WBC - World Ballet Competition - International Ballet Competition

Articles

2021 Accepted Competitors

Congratulations to the following dancers who have been selected to compete in the 2021 World Ballet Competition! This year's 14th Annual World Finals will be held from June 20-25 at the Orange County Convention Center's Linda Chapin Theater in Orlando, Florida.

All Competition Rounds, Award Ceremony and Gala Performance are open for public viewing in person at the theater (Buy Competition Tickets Here • Buy Gala Tickets Here). All Competition Rounds and the Award Ceremony will also be broadcast live online at livestream.com/worldballetcompetition.

 List of Soloist Dancers

First Name Last Name Soloist Category Country Representing
Davelyn  Abraham Introductory Category Indonesia
Zoe Acosta-Brown Deal Preparatory Category United States
Brooke Albee Pre-Professional Category United States
Camila Ambrueso Pre-Professional Category Argentina
Taylor-Tatiana Andre Preparatory Category United States
Mia Antoniou Preparatory Category Australia
Lia Aramyan Pre-Professional Category Armenia
Cristina Arias Preparatory Category Panama
Daniel  Ayala Professional Category United States
Mallory Baggs Preparatory Category United States
Viktorya Balayan Professional Category Armenia
Meredith  Barajas Ibarra Pre-Professional Category Mexico
Manon Baranger Pre-Professional Category Australia
Tristan Barron Professional Category United States
Anna  Bassett Professional Category United States
Jacinta Berrigan Pre-Professional Category Australia
Fay Bertrand Professional Category Canada
Ana Blanco Introductory Category Mexico
Nathan Bock Preparatory Category United States
Fatima Bodden Introductory Category Panama
Gabriella Bortoleto Professional Category United States
Elizabeth  Bortz Preparatory Category United States
Natalia Bovio Professional Category Mexico
Madison Braaksma Professional Category United States
Jadon Branner Pre-Professional Category United States
Summer Brown Pre-Professional Category United States
Jada Bryant Pre-Professional Category United States
Juliana Bryk Professional Category United States
Idelle Lauryn Buhia Professional Category Philippines
Emma  Butterworth Pre-Professional Category United States
Sophia Carbonara Preparatory Category United States
Celeste Castillo Preparatory Category United States
Karla  Ceballos Pre-Professional Category Panama
Katie Cerny Pre-Professional Category United States
Yoojung Chae Pre-Professional Category South Korea
Audrey Chao Pre-Professional Category United States
Aidan Charboneau Preparatory Category United States
Sophia  Cherr Introductory Category United States
Izelle Chia Introductory Category Malaysia
Rebecca Chichon Pre-Professional Category Canada
Athena Hong Jie Chua Introductory Category Singapore
Nami Chung-Vastine Preparatory Category United States
Phoebe Rose Claeys Introductory Category United States
Mary Coon Professional Category United States
Kayli Copeland Pre-Professional Category United States
Emma Corey Introductory Category United States
Ana Corey Introductory Category United States
Kai Cortez Introductory Category United States
Kiko Cortez Pre-Professional Category United States
Sarah Crotty Pre-Professional Category United States
 Beatriz  da Silva Pre-Professional Category Brazil
Aubrey Daniels Introductory Category United States
Minori De Silva Introductory Category United States
Allegra De Vecchi Preparatory Category United States
Zoe Dieringer Pre-Professional Category United States
Danielle Dreis Professional Category United States
Adeline Dunlap Preparatory Category United States
Benjamin Dunlap Professional Category United States
Quinn Dunmore Preparatory Category United States
Victoria Dutari Pre-Professional Category Panama
Kylie Dyson Pre-Professional Category United States
Mia Eilon Introductory Category United States
Katya Ellenis Pre-Professional Category United States
Chloe Exline Professional Category United States
Alia Farnell Preparatory Category United States
Elizabeth Feng Pre-Professional Category United States
Fatima  Fernandez Pre-Professional Category Panama
Helena Fernandez Pre-Professional Category Colombia
Diana  Fisher Pre-Professional Category United States
Jolene Fisher Pre-Professional Category Australia
EmmaRose Forbus Professional Category United States
Regan Forster Professional Category United States
Anna Foy Pre-Professional Category United States
Yuzuka Fuchinoue Pre-Professional Category United States
Marina Galon Preparatory Category Brazil
Alexandra Garza Introductory Category United States
Emily Gilchrist Pre-Professional Category United States
Izabella Gonzalez Preparatory Category United States
Yevgeni Gorboulev Preparatory Category United States
Sonja Griffin Pre-Professional Category United States
DiDi Gunness Preparatory Category United States
MacKenzie Hand Preparatory Category United States
Charlize Hardwick Preparatory Category United States
Matilda Hartung Introductory Category United States
August Hartung Professional Category United States
Skylin Helms Pre-Professional Category United States
Jocelyn Herstone Preparatory Category United States
Kira  Hickman Professional Category United States
Helen Hong Pre-Professional Category United States
Linzi Huang Preparatory Category United States
Tatum Huber Pre-Professional Category United States
Mio Ichikawa Introductory Category Japan
Anna Inchausti Pre-Professional Category United States
Mai Ishiyama Preparatory Category United States
Lanie Jackson Professional Category United States
Hannah  Jiang Pre-Professional Category United States
Ayaka Kawaguchi Introductory Category United States
Ashley Keil Introductory Category Australia
Katie Kelley Professional Category United States
Veronica Khafif Preparatory Category Panama
Grace Kim Professional Category United States
Kaitaro Kodama Professional Category United States
Yulianna Kowalczyk Pre-Professional Category United States
Mary Grace Koznarek Professional Category United States
Eri Kusakabe Professional Category Japan
Jaslyn Kwan Preparatory Category United States
Cassandra Lai Professional Category Australia
Jett Lecamu Pre-Professional Category United States
Ern Qi Lim Pre-Professional Category Malaysia
Valerie Lin Pre-Professional Category United States
Yunxin Lin Preparatory Category United States
Nicole Liu Pre-Professional Category United States
Mia Lochhead Preparatory Category United States
Remy Loren Professional Category United States
Gabriele Lukasik Professional Category United States
Lola Mackiewicz Pre-Professional Category United States
Zander Magolnick Pre-Professional Category United States
Nare Markosyan Professional Category Armenia
Alessandra  Martinez Professional Category United States
Barbara Martinez Campa Pre-Professional Category Mexico
Romina Martinez Campa  Introductory Category Mexico
Marissa Mattingly Pre-Professional Category United States
Isabella  McCool Pre-Professional Category United States
Constanza Medina Salcedo  Introductory Category Mexico
Isabella Meier Pre-Professional Category United States
Kaylee Meinholdt Preparatory Category United States
Isabella Mifsud-West Preparatory Category Australia
Nicholas Mihlar Pre-Professional Category Canada
Beatriz Miranda Pre-Professional Category Brazil
Kurumi Miwa Professional Category United States
Camilla Montano-Durand Preparatory Category United States
Johana  Morales Professional Category Mexico
Carrington Moser Professional Category United States
Carolina  Motta Pre-Professional Category Panama
Siobhan Nickell Professional Category United States
Tenki Nomura  Professional Category Japan
Alexia Norris Professional Category United States
Katerina Oschepkova Professional Category United States
Natalie Owstrowiak Introductory Category Panama
Brianna Patrick Professional Category United States
Keliah Peterson Pre-Professional Category United States
Kaeli Pierce Pre-Professional Category United States
Emery Pierce Professional Category United States
Alexa Pierce  Professional Category United States
Alessia Piovesan Fitz Patrick Pre-Professional Category Ecuador
Mantraa Rane Pre-Professional Category Australia
Joy Redington Professional Category United Kingdom
Skylar Reeve Introductory Category United States
Annabella Rhow Pre-Professional Category United States
Tessa Rivadulla Pre-Professional Category United States
Parker Roman Pre-Professional Category United States
Paloma Romero Pre-Professional Category Mexico
Mariana Ruiz Aviles Introductory Category Mexico
Megan Ryan Pre-Professional Category United States
Katherine Saburova Pre-Professional Category United States
Marian  Saldana Balboa Introductory Category Mexico
Maria Salguero Preparatory Category Colombia
Sarah Sampaio Pre-Professional Category Brazil
Johana Michelle  Santander  Preparatory Category Mexico
Victoria Santiago-Umpierre Professional Category United States
Maya Schonbrun Pre-Professional Category United States
Caitlynn Senjaya Introductory Category Indonesia
Audrey Shore Pre-Professional Category United States
Sonya Shteyn Professional Category United States
Emma Sias Preparatory Category United States
Suttyn Simon Professional Category United States
Amber Skaggs Professional Category United States
Evie Stambler Preparatory Category United States
Rachel Stewart Professional Category United States
Michelle Stokes Introductory Category United States
Lauren On Ting Tam Preparatory Category Hong Kong
Rebecca Taylor Preparatory Category United States
McKenzie Thomas Professional Category United States
Eva  Vasquez Pre-Professional Category Panama
Cruz Vining Pre-Professional Category United States
Chase Vining Professional Category United States
Eve Vlahodimos Introductory Category Australia
Eilene Vo Pre-Professional Category United States
Annalise  Wainwright-Jones Preparatory Category United Kingdom
Jolynne Waldner Pre-Professional Category United States
Maia Weisinger Braun Pre-Professional Category Australia
Elisabeth Rose Welsh Pre-Professional Category United States
Lilly Wheeler Preparatory Category United States
Katie Whitehead Preparatory Category United States
Julia Willard Pre-Professional Category United States
Dylan Wills Pre-Professional Category United States
Kyra Xin Yue Wong Pre-Professional Category Malaysia
Elea Woodward Professional Category United States
Alexis Workowski Pre-Professional Category United States
Yi Ki Yap Introductory Category Malaysia
Johanna Marie Yatco Professional Category Philippines
Janelle  Yuan Introductory Category United States
Jessie Zhang Preparatory Category United States
Yilin Zhao Introductory Category New Zealand
Kaylyn Zhong Pre-Professional Category United States
Ava Zisko Pre-Professional Category United States

 

List of Ensemble Dancers

First Name Last Name Category Country Representing
Taylor -Tatiana Andre Ensembles Category United States
Elizabeth Bortz Ensembles Category United States
Sofia Chen Ensembles Category United States
Mackenzie Chu Robin Ensembles Category United States
Skylar Chu Robin Ensembles Category United States
Kayli Copeland Ensembles Category United States
Naida Daniel Ensembles Category United States
Alexandria Ding Ensembles Category United States
Kylie Dyson Ensembles Category United States
Alicia Fan Ensembles Category United States
Alysia Guo Ensembles Category United States
Emily Guo Ensembles Category United States
Fei Hao Ensembles Category United States
Helen Hong Ensembles Category United States
Ashely Hu Ensembles Category United States
Mai Ishiyama Ensembles Category United States
Jasmine Jasper Ensembles Category Germany
Hannah Jiang Ensembles Category United States
Sophia  Knudsen Ensembles Category United States
Hope Koehler Ensembles Category United States
Meileigh Larson Ensembles Category United States
Tiffany Lin Ensembles Category United States
Kelley  Lu Ensembles Category United States
Marissa Mattingly Ensembles Category United States
Camilla Montano-Durand Ensembles Category United States
Olivia Peng Ensembles Category United States
Anthony Pototski Ensembles Category United States
Julia Potts Ensembles Category United States
Natalya Slwyka Ensembles Category United States
Sophia Spataro Ensembles Category United States
Chloe Sun Ensembles Category United States
Vicky Tang Ensembles Category United States
Camelia Tarquino Ensembles Category United States
Cianna  Wang Ensembles Category United States
Kadence Wang Ensembles Category United States
Connie Wang Ensembles Category United States
Amelia Wong Ensembles Category United States
Kristine Xu Ensembles Category United States
Angela  Yin Ensembles Category United States
Ellie  Yin Ensembles Category United States
Claire Zhang Ensembles Category United States
Vivian Zhou Ensembles Category United States

Must Read

 
 
 

Blog

 

Most Wanted

   
You are here:

About WBC

The World Ballet Competition (WBC) is a not-for-profit 501 (C) 3 organization whose sole purpose is to promote talent and fairness.

Our mission

Get in touch

Give us a call at:
+1 407 849-4669
Timezone: GMT-5

Special Mention

dds logo 2 2013

 

Special thanks to Discount Dance Supply, sponsor of the 2021 World Ballet Competition. 

 

Discount Dance Supply is the biggest dancewear mega store offering brand dance and ballet shoes, dance clothing, recital costumes, dance tights.

 

accessibility

The venue for the World Ballet Competition 2021, Orange County Convention Center, is wheelchair accessible. For futher information on Assistance for Guests with disabilities, please click here.