WBC - World Ballet Competition - International Ballet Competition

Alumni of World Ballet Competition USA

PROFESSIONALS

Isaac Akiba (USA) – Boston Ballet (USA) - Second Soloist

Carina Brown (USA) - Oregon Ballet Theatre

Kuei-Hsien Chu (Taiwan) – Ballet West

Jeffrey Cirio (USA) – Boston Ballet (USA) - Principal Dancer 

Abigail Cotter (USA) - Colorado Ballet, Studio Company

Sasha De Sola (USA) – San Francisco Ballet (USA) - Soloist

Natalia Domracheva (Ukraine) – Kiev Opera and Ballet (Ukraine) – Principal Dancer

Taras Domitro (Cuba) - San Francisco Ballet (USA) – Principal Dancer

Norton Fantinel (Brazil) – Washington Ballet (USA) - Soloist

Andres Figueroa (Columbia) – Tulsa Ballet, OK

Israel Garcia Chenge - Milwaukee Ballet II

Joseph Gatti (USA) – Boston Ballet (Spain) - Soloist

Diana Gomez (Columbia) – Tulsa Ballet, OK

Walter Gutierrez Garcia - Ballet San Jose

Meredith Harrill (USA) – State Street Ballet

Isaac Hernandez (Mexico) - Het National Ballet, Principal Dancer

Douglas Horne (USA) - Orlando Ballet

Rui Huang (China) - National Ballet of Canada

Nayon Iovino - Ballet Arizona

Whitney Jensen (USA) – Boston Ballet (USA) - Soloist 

Avetik Karapetyan (Armenia) – Royal Swedish Ballet (Sweden) - Soloist

Amber Lewis - Ballet Arizona

Jordan-Elizabeth Long (USA) – Dutch National Ballet (Netherlands)

Ashley Brooke Lunn (USA) – Czech Republic Ballet (Czech Republic), Slovak National Theatre

Arielle Martin (USA) – Teatrul de Balet Sibiu; Atlantic Ballet of Canada

Tarasina Masi (USA) – Vanemuine Ballet

Thomas Mattingly (USA) – Ballet West - Principal

Tamako Miyazaki (Japan) - Washington Ballet

Kenya Nakamura (Japan) – Singapore Dance Theatre - First Artist

Yoshiaki Nakano - Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre, Soloist

Minji Nam (Japan) - Royal Swedish Ballet (Sweden) - Soloist

Zherlin Ndudi (Ukraine) - Ballet Arizona

Yuki Ogasawara (Japan) – Dresden Opera and Ballet (Germany)

Saaya Pikula - Teatrul de Balet Sibiu

Andrei Pisarev (Ukraine) - Russia

Kirill Poselyanov - Canada’s Ballet Jörgen

Grace-Anne Powers (USA) - Ballet San Jose

Giovanni Rotolo (Italy) - Czech National Ballet, Demi-Soloist

Dylan Santos (Brazil) - State Street Ballet

Mary Ann Schaefer (USA) - Ballet West, Studio Company

JoAnna Schmidt (USA) - Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre

Alvin Tovstogray (Ukraine) - Oklahoma city Ballet

Gleidson Vasconcelos (Brazil) - Ballet Arizona

Veronika Verterich (USA) - Indianapolis City Ballet

Junxiong Zhao - Ballet Arizona

 

STUDENTS

Katia Almayeva (USA) – Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet

Hannah Marie Bettes (USA) – Ballet Academy of Central Florida, Orlando FL, Now Royal Ballet School of London

Carina Brown (USA) – Kirov Academy of Ballet in Washington DC (USA)

Hunter Finnegan (USA) – Ballet Academy of Central Florida, Orlando, FL; Now School of Pittsburgh Ballet Theater

Miko Fogarty (UK) - Diablo Ballet Apprentice Program

Tiare Keeno - Julliard Dance Program, NYC

Tatiana Masi (USA) – USA Ballet Academy

Jong-Suk Park (Korea) - Kirov Academy of Ballet in Washington DC (USA)

Kaitlyn Potts (USA) – Texas Ballet Theater

Emma Pressman (USA) – Harid Conservatory – Boca Raton, FL.

Brittany Ross (USA) – State Ballet of Delaware

Emily Slawski (USA) – Space Coast Ballet Academy

Hannah Wright (USA) – Julliard Dance Program, NYC

Nana Yamatani (Japan) – Kirov Academy of Ballet in Washington DC (USA)

Must Read

 
 
 

Blog

 

Most Wanted

   
You are here: About Alumni

About WBC

The World Ballet Competition (WBC) is a not-for-profit 501 (C) 3 organization whose sole purpose is to promote talent and fairness.

Our mission

Get in touch

Give us a call at:
+1 407 849-4669
Timezone: GMT-5

Special Mention

dds logo 2 2013

 

Special thanks to Discount Dance Supply, sponsor of the World Ballet Competition's 2018 Live Broadcast. 

 

Discount Dance Supply is the biggest dancewear mega store offering brand dance and ballet shoes, dance clothing, recital costumes, dance tights.